gcsnagercoil@gmail.com
04652-253922 | 253522

Warm up your day

Good prayer make good day

Special caring of students

We care your child more than you can

Nature club

Gardencourt Cambridge School is a progressive, urban school

Excellent class rooms

We are providing excellent class room and well educated teachers.

News & Events

Perfect Experience

Gardencourt Cambridge School is a progressive, urban school catering to the educational, spiritual, emotional, physical and social needs of our students and staff. This school, comprising of students, staff, parents and the community will work together to provide a stimulating learning environment to help children to become conscious of their growth and achieve.

Our Advantages

Sports Team

Back to school means tryouts for your school team. It's time to have some fun at school. Playing on any sports team is not only a lot of fun.

Read more

Musical Team

There comes a time in every music career when a team becomes necessary. Here's how and when to build your support system.

Read more

Dance Team

As an audience prepares to be entertained by a dance team's performance, little do they know they'll actually be learning a valuable lesson.

Read more

Guide Team

the process of organizing people or groups so that they work together properly and well. : the process of causing things to be the same or to go together well.

Read more

Our Schools

Nashik Cambridge School

Royal Educational Public Trust started with a small educational program sapling planting in the year 2004 as...


Read more

MVM Vidya Mandir

A visionary, teacher by profession, Shri. Ramachandran is a very popular person in TAMIL NADU, especially...



Read more

Seven Isles Cambridge School

Seven Isles Cambridge International School is a progressive, urban school catering to the educational, spiritual...

Read more

Westwood Cambridge CBSE School

Westwood Cambridge CBSE School is an international, co-educational institution...



Read more

Mandatory Public Disclosure Appendix IX

GENERAL INFORMATION
SR NO INFORMATION DETAILS
1 NAME OF THE SCHOOL GARDENCOURT CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL
2 AFFILIATION NO 1930817
3 SCHOOL CODE 55726
4 COMPLETE ADDRESS WITH PIN CODE GARDENCOURT CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL (Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi) Kattadithattu, Puthenthurai post, Kanyakumari Dist-629501
5 PRINCIPAL NAME & QUALIFICATION J. RAVIRAYAN M.SC.,B.ED.,D.C.A(CHEMISTRY)
6 SCHOOL EMAIL ID gcsnagercoil@gmail.com
7 CONTACT DETAILS 04652-253522,04652-253922
DOCUMENTS AND INFORMATION
SR NO DOCUMENTS AND INFORMATION UPLOAD DOCUMENTS
1 COPIES OF AFFILIATION/UPGRADATION LETTER AND RECENT EXTENSION OF AFFILIATION, IF ANY Click Here
2 COPIES OF SOCIETIES / TRUST / COMPANY REGISTRATION / RENEWAL CERTIFICATE. AS APPLICABLE Click Here
3 COPY OF NO OBJECTION CERTIFICATE (NOC) ISSUED, IF APPLICABLE, BY THE STATE GOVT. / UT Click Here
4 COPIES OF RECOGNITION CERTIFICATE UNDER RTE ACT, 2009, AND IT’S RENEWAL IF APPLICABLE Click Here
5 COPY OF VALID BUILDING SAFETY CERTIFICATE AS PER THE NATIONAL BUILDING CODE Click Here
6 COPY OF VALID FIRE SAFETY CERTIFICATE ISSUED BY THE COMPETENT AUTHORITY Click Here
7 COPY OF THE DEO CERTIFICATE SUBMITTED BY THE SCHOOL FOR AFFILIATION / UPGRADATION / EXTENSION OF AFFILIATION OR SELF CERTIFICATION BY SCHOOL Click Here
8 COPIES OF VALID WATER, HEALTH AND SANITATION CERTIFICATES Click Here

NOTE: THE SCHOOL NEEDS TO UPLOAD THE SELF ATTESTED COPIES OF ABOVE LISTED DOCUMENTS BY CHAIRMAN / MANAGER / SECRETARY AND PRINCIPAL. IN CASE, IT IS NOTICED AT LATER STAGE THAT UPLOADED DOCUMENTS ARE NOT GENUINE THEN SCHOOL SHALL BE LIABLE FOR ACTION AS PER NORMS.

RESULT AND ACADEMICS:
SR NO DOCUMENTS / INFORMATION UPLOAD DOCUMENTS
1 FEES STRUCTURE OF THE SCHOOL Click Here
2 ANNUAL ACADEMIC CALENDAR 2019-20
3 LIST OF SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (SMC) Click Here
4 LIST OF PARENTS TEACHERS’ ASSOCIATION (PTA) MEMBERS Click Here
5 LAST THREE-YEAR RESULT OF THE BOARD EXAMINATIONS AS PER APPLICABLE 2018-2019 / 2019-2020
RESULT CLASS: X
SR NO YEAR NO. OF REGISTERED STUDENTS NO. OF STUDENTS PASSED PASS PERCENTAGE REMARKS
1 2019-20 33 33 100 NA
2 2018-19 18 18 100 NA
RESULT CLASS: XII
SR NO YEAR NO. OF REGISTERED STUDENTS NO. OF STUDENTS PASSED PASS PERCENTAGE REMARKS
NOT APPLICABLE
STAFF (TEACHING)
SR NO INFORMATION DETAILS
1 PRINCIPAL 1
2 TOTAL NO. OF TEACHERS 44
# PGT 10
# TGT 10
# PRT 22
# PET 2
3 TEACHERS SECTION RATIO 1 : 1.5
4 DETAILS OF SPECIAL EDUCATOR 1
5 DETAILS OF COUNSELLOR AND WELLNESS TEACHER 1
SCHOOL INFRASTRUCTURE
SR NO INFORMATION DETAILS
1 TOTAL CAMPUS AREA OF THE SCHOOL (IN SQ. MTR) 12904.87
2 NO. AND SIZE OF THE CLASS ROOMS (IN SQ. MTR) 33 x 500
3 NO. AND SIZE OF LABORATORIES INCLUDING COMPUTER LABS (IN SQ.MTR) 6 x 750
4 INTERNET FACILITY ( Y / N) Yes
5 NO. OF GIRLS TOILETS 46
6 NO. OF BOYS TOILETS 54
7 LINK OF YOUTUBE VIDEO OF THE INSPECTION OF SCHOOL COVERING THE INFRASTRUCTURE OF THE SCHOOL Click Here

Teachers Details

2019-2020

S.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION EXPERIENCE WORK ALLOTMENT DOA
1 MR.J.RAVIRAYAN M.SC, PRINCIPAL 18 VII-XI 02.04.18
2 MR.M.PRAKASH KING M.SC.,M.ED,PGDCA(ZOOLOGY) PGT 17 VII-XI 15.04.17
3 MR.JEGANATHAN MSC.,B.ED(PHYSICS) PGT 24 X,XI 18.07.19
4 MR.CHITHRA KUMAR MSC.,B.ED(MATHS) PGT 11 X,XI 18.07.19
5 MR.SABAPATHY M.A.,B.ED.,D.T.ED(ENGLISH) PGT 4 IX,X,XI 02.06.17
6 MR.BENJAMIN RAJ KUMAR MA.B.ED(ENGLISH) TGT 3 VI-VIII 01.07.18
7 MR.KASINATHAN M.A.,M.ED(HISTORY) TGT 33 V-VII 23.11.17
8 MR.JOHN SAMUEL M.A.,M.PHIL.,B.ED(HISTORY) TGT 4 VIII-X 12.06.17
9 MR.B.R.RAMESH BABU M.SC.,B.ED(PHYSICS) TGT 27 VIII-X 25.03.19
10 MRS.SUBA MAGILA PEARSES M.SC.,M.ED.,M.PHIL(PHYSICS) TGT 17 VI,VII 15.06.15
11 MRS.G.JOSH NIRMALA M.SC, B.ED(CHEMISTRY) TGT 10 V-VI 02.04.16
12 MR.A.MAHARAJAN M.SC, B.ED(ZOOLOGY) TGT 20 VIII-X 02.08.19
13 MRS.M.TAMIZHARASI M.SC, B.ED(BOTANY) TGT 10 VIII-X 02.08.19
14 MRS.THANGAM M.A, B.ED,M.PHIL.,PHD(TAMIL) TGT 13 III 08.04.19
15 MRS.R.NALINI M.A,B.ED,M.PHIL(TAMIL) TGT 10 VIII-X 02.06.17
16 MR.AUGUSTIN ABRAHAM M.A,B.ED(TAMIL) TGT 4 VI,VII 02.08.19
17 MR.G.RAJESH KUMAR B.SC,B.ED(MATHS) TGT 20 VIII,IX 15.06.15
18 MRS.SIVA SHANKARI M.SC,B.ED(MATHS) TGT 7 III,IV 04.04.19
19 MR.ANANIYA CARIS B.SC,B.ED(MATHS) TGT 4 VI,VII 02.06.17
20 MRS.H.BRINDHA B.SC,B.ED,M.SC(MATHS) PRT 6 II,III 15.06.15
21 MRS.C.KATHIRVEL B.SC,B.ED(MATHS) PRT 8 IV,V 01.06.18
22 MS.MUTHARASI M.SC,B.ED,PGDCA(MATHS) PRT 4 I,II 04.04.19
23 MS.RACHITHA B.A,B.ED,PGDELT(ENGLISH) PRT 2 II,III 04.06.18
24 MS.SINDHU B.A,B.ED(ENGLISH) PRT 2 I,II 07.06.17
25 MS.Y.MINI YOVA B.A(ENGLISH),B.E.D.VISHARAT UTTTRATH(HINDI) PRT 5 II,III 15.06.15
26 MS.N.THILAGAVATHI B.A,B.ED(ENGLISH),PRAVEEN UTRADH(HINDI) PRT 1 I,II 03.03.18
27 MRS.S.RAMYA B.SC,B.ED,B.A(HINDI) PRT 8 I,II 10.04.17
28 MRS.S.KOLUSAMMAL B.A(HINDI) PRT 2 II,III,IV 15.04.15
29 MRS.S.SHANTHI KRISHNA B.A(HINDI) PRT 23 VI-VIII 15.06.15
30 MRS.THANGA KAVITHA M.SC,B.ED,M.PHIL(PHYSICS) PRT 9 IV,V 01.06.16
31 MRS.T.THILAGAVATHI B.SC,B.ED(PHYSICS) PRT 8 I 01.06.18
32 MRS.D.R.NITHYA M.SC,B.ED(PHYSICS) PRT 6 I 15.06.15
33 MRS.AHALYA M.SC(PHYSICS) PRT 10 V-VII 25.06.19
34 MRS.HEMA M.SC,B.ED(ZOOLOGY) PRT 11 III 26.06.19
35 MRS.N.UMA M.SC,B.ED(ZOOLOGY) PRT 7 II 15.06.15
36 MS.PRAMILA M.SC,B.ED(ZOOLOGY) PRT 5 II 10.04.17
37 MRS.S.JENILINE M.SC,B.ED(ZOOLOGY) PRT 9 V-VII 15.06.15
38 MRS.SHAHILA M.A.,M.PHIL.,B.ED,PH.D(TAMIL) PRT 10 IV,V 03.07.17
39 MRS.S.SAMINA M.A.,B.ED.,D.T.ED(TAMIL) PRT 4 I,II 10.04.17
40 MRS.SARASWATHI M.A,B.ED,TPT(TAMIL) PRT 18 I,II 31.07.17
41 MS.T.SIVA GAYATHRI M.E,B.ED(COMPUTER SCIENCE) PRT 5 V-X 02.06.16
42 MRS.T.J.VALAR B.SC(MATHS) MCA,M.E PRT 4 I-V 01.08.19
43 MR.P.LAZER ALBERT M.A.(ENGLISH),M.L.I.SC. LIB 7 I-XI 15.06.15
44 MRS.S.VIJU M.P.ED.(PHYSICAL EDUCATION) PTI 7 IV-XI 15.06.15
45 MRS.RANI M.SC.,B.P.ED(PHYSICAL EDUCATION) PTI 11 I-III 01.08.18